Hurricanes v. Sparta CC Results

Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 1
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:28.52 2:40.78
1) Wimer, Hailie 8 2) Wimer, Lillie 7 3) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 4) Schaffer, Grace 8
Event 1 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 2:50.80 2:28.75
1) Robertson, Mason 7 2) Gasser, Cameron 8 3) Wesbecher, Jake 7 4) Salinas, Ian 8
2 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:22.33 2:33.41
1) Galeski, Cole 7 2) Bosch, Braxton 8 3) Bailey, Cash 7 4) Furlow, Broedy 6
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 2:00.46 1:56.44
1) McDonald, Anna 9 2) Corbin, Annaliese 9 3) Hamilton, Sadie 9 4) Tillock, Hayley 9
2 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:51.37 3:31.54
1) Brockman, Tate 6 2) Hohman, Emerson 6 3) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 4) Yearian, Grace 6
Event 3 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 2:15.44 2:02.00
1) Craig, Lee 10 2) Montroy, Ethan 10 3) Ogilvie, Trenton 10 4) Hamm, Luke 9
Event 3 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:46.62 1:38.46
1) Furlow, Kaylum 12 2) Soetaert, Joe 10 3) Verbeke, Richie 12 4) Traxler, Ben 12
Event 8 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 3:10.44 2:46.56
1) Heinen, Remy 14 2) Kohrs, Kenzie 14 3) Burns, Anita 13 4) Dunn, Brook 14
Event 8 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:41.44 2:46.66
1) House, Lacie 17 2) Sueme, Leah 18 3) Newland, Cheyanne 16 4) Hejna, Zoe 14
Event 11 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Sadie 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:58.08 1:56.44
2 McDonald, Anna 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:36.74 2:15.44
Event 11 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Montroy, Ethan 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:02.44 1:59.58
2 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes 2:01.42 2:02.37
3 Ogilvie, Trenton 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:09.76 2:19.97
Event 13 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Burns, Abbey 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:51.39 1:57.69
Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:40.99 1:43.75
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 2
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
2 Traxler, Ben 12 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:31.32
Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kohrs, Kenzie 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:26.34 1:25.84
2 Heinen, Remy 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:38.45 1:40.53
3 Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:39.54 1:42.62
4 Dunn, Brook 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 1:44.28
Event 16 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes 1:25.22 1:26.63
2 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes 1:45.44 1:54.00
Event 19 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wesbecher, Sophia 6 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 39.13 34.91
2 Brockman, Tate 6 Columbia Hurricanes 45.84 48.19
3 Hohman, Emerson 6 Columbia Hurricanes 47.49 48.94
4 Yearian, Grace 6 Columbia Hurricanes 44.64 50.25
Event 19 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes 28.65 28.84
2 Baue, Max 4 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:06.43 1:06.91
Event 21 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Salinas, Ian 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 27.06 25.28
2 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 26.09 25.90
3 Gasser, Cameron 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 40.12 28.06
4 Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 30.59 32.22
5 Jones, Will 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 34.29 34.81
6 Robertson, Mason 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 35.52
7 Wesbecher, Jake 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 35.19 39.83
8 Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes 36.56 40.66
Event 22 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 25.72 27.38
2 Hamilton, Elise 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 29.16 28.68
3 Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 31.78 30.40
4 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 40.87 41.62
Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ogilvie, Trenton 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 19.39 19.53
2 Hamm, Luke 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 28.66 27.06
3 Craig, Lee 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.01 32.79
Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Corbin, Annaliese 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 25.82
2 Tillock, Hayley 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 32.37 30.39
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 3
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
3 Couch, Grace 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 30.31 31.31
Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Seth 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 38.88 39.07
2 Furlow, Kaylum 12 Columbia Hurricanes 50.00 51.16
3 Traxler, Ben 12 Columbia Hurricanes 53.44 1:01.76
4 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:02.84 1:13.52
Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Burns, Abbey 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 43.32 45.38
2 Baue, Claire 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 49.54 52.25
3 Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes 53.90 58.97
4 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:10.21 1:01.07
Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Burns, Anita 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:30.63 1:29.51
2 Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:29.44 1:33.31
3 Dunn, Brook 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 1:35.13
4 Jones, Isabella 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:41.78 1:42.19
Event 29 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes 1:16.81 1:20.94
2 Sueme, Leah 18 Columbia Hurricanes 1:17.56 1:22.31
3 Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:03.00
Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Salinas, Ian 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.52 31.62
2 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 33.63 37.06
3 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes 41.65 39.88
4 Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 35.75 43.03
5 Wesbecher, Jake 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 44.78 52.47
6 Jones, Will 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 42.31 53.72
7 Baue, Max 4 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:45.17 1:24.66
Event 32 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Elise 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 33.10 33.62
2 Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.27 39.94
3 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 41.21 48.88
4 Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 49.75 53.88
--- Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes 1:00.25 X56.94
Event 33 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes NT 26.03
2 Ogilvie, Trenton 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 25.14 26.64
3 Hamm, Luke 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 43.57 33.28
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 4
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 34 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Sadie 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 26.67 28.35
2 Corbin, Annaliese 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.73 38.57
3 Tillock, Hayley 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 42.69 39.32
4 Couch, Grace 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 39.68 41.28
Event 35 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Montroy, Alessa 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 53.87 54.00
2 Baue, Claire 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 1:07.43
Event 35 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Seth 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 48.85 46.39
2 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 49.99 49.44
3 Furlow, Kaylum 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:01.65 1:05.59
Event 38 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Burns, Anita 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 43.88 42.66
2 Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 42.76 44.64
3 Dunn, Brook 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 45.68 45.26
4 Heinen, Remy 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 44.91 49.39
Event 40 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes 36.07 36.50
Event 41 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wesbecher, Sophia 6 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 48.36 42.33
2 Yearian, Grace 6 Columbia Hurricanes 53.54 51.19
3 Hohman, Emerson 6 Columbia Hurricanes 51.00 53.32
4 Brockman, Tate 6 Columbia Hurricanes 1:02.84 1:03.78
Event 41 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes 35.91 38.15
Event 43 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 31.85 34.19
2 Salinas, Ian 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 39.19 36.81
3 Gasser, Cameron 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 40.88 37.87
4 Robertson, Mason 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 41.16 39.70
5 Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes 36.47 43.68
6 Jones, Will 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 48.25 56.19
Event 44 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.77 31.75
2 Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.44 40.47
3 Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes 43.84 47.40
--- Hamilton, Elise 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.51 X36.57
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 5
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 44 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
--- Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 45.75 X44.90
Event 45 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Montroy, Ethan 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 26.53
2 Hamm, Luke 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.14 34.94
3 Craig, Lee 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 42.32 40.60
Event 46 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 McDonald, Anna 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 24.86 25.47
2 Couch, Grace 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 36.00 35.32
3 Corbin, Annaliese 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 33.97 35.82
Event 47 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Furlow, Kaylum 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:06.90 1:04.69
2 Traxler, Ben 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:07.97 1:14.70
3 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:28.99 1:39.78
--- Hamilton, Seth 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 56.37 X52.00
Event 48 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Montroy, Alessa 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 59.21 54.57
2 Burns, Abbey 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 57.79 58.45
3 Baue, Claire 11 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:04.38 1:02.88
4 Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:07.47 1:10.94
5 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:09.16 1:11.50
Event 50 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kohrs, Kenzie 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 1:32.58
2 Heinen, Remy 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:30.45 1:39.13
3 Jones, Isabella 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:05.70 2:08.51
Event 51 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes 1:42.59 1:47.75
2 Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:14.43
Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Gasser, Cameron 8 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 37.00
2 Robertson, Mason 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 41.35 38.25
3 Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.33 43.01
4 Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes 44.22 46.56
5 Wesbecher, Jake 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 49.33 52.87
--- Baue, Max 4 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT X1:21.50
Event 54 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Elise 7 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 35.76 36.57
2 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 39.07 39.78
3 Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 42.47 42.59
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 6
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 54 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
4 Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes 43.88 48.59
5 Wesbecher, Sophia 6 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 44.71 52.81
--- Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 45.75 X52.03
Event 55 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes 23.93 24.00
2 Montroy, Ethan 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 27.75 25.28
3 Craig, Lee 10 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL NT 41.00
Event 56 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Sadie 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 25.70 27.53
2 McDonald, Anna 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 35.13 34.34
3 Tillock, Hayley 9 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 46.41 42.28
Event 57 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 54.11 58.47
2 Hamilton, Seth 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 58.90 59.94
3 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:15.07 1:28.38
Event 58 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kohrs, Kennedy 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 50.31 49.62
2 Montroy, Alessa 12 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 57.04 57.78
3 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:27.31 1:17.87
4 Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:27.00 1:26.15
Event 60 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kohrs, Kenzie 14 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 1:39.00 1:40.12
2 Jones, Isabella 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:01.86 2:01.34
3 Burns, Anita 13 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL 2:05.19 2:07.75
Event 61 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sueme, Leah 18 Columbia Hurricanes 1:41.15 1:44.47
2 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:13.65
3 Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes 2:44.44 2:41.25
Event 63 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 1:30.27 1:34.34
1) Tillock, Hayley 9 2) Corbin, Annaliese 9 3) McDonald, Anna 9 4) Hamilton, Sadie 9
2 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:11.04 2:10.63
1) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 2) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 3) Schaffer, Grace 8 4) Wimer, Hailie 8
5 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:46.98 3:26.21
1) Brockman, Tate 6 2) Hohman, Emerson 6 3) Yearian, Grace 6 4) Wimer, Lillie 7
Event 63 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 1:42.00 1:42.25
1) Hamm, Luke 9 2) Craig, Lee 10 3) Montroy, Ethan 10 4) Ogilvie, Trenton 10
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:17 PM 7/14/2014 Page 7
KS-IL Dual: SpartaCC@Columbia - 7/12/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 67 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 1:20.05 1:22.28
1) Baue, Claire 11 2) Montroy, Alessa 12 3) Burns, Abbey 11 4) Kohrs, Kennedy 12
Event 67 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:31.35 1:28.65
1) Soetaert, Joe 10 2) Furlow, Kaylum 12 3) Traxler, Ben 12 4) Verbeke, Richie 12
Event 70 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:20.31 2:25.19
1) Hejna, Zoe 14 2) House, Lacie 17 3) Sueme, Leah 18 4) Newland, Cheyanne 16
2 Sparta Country Club Sharks-IL A 2:35.57 2:25.58
1) Heinen, Remy 14 2) Burns, Anita 13 3) Dunn, Brook 14 4) Kohrs, Kenzie 14
Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72
1. Sparta Country Club Sharks 238 2. Columbia Hurricanes 159

Hurricanes v. Greenville Results

Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 1
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
--- Kingsbury Park District B 2:39.55 X2:35.90
1) Bingham, Joselyn 6 2) Peppler, Erin 7 3) Waters, Rylee 8 4) Amundson, Charlotte 8
--- Columbia Hurricanes A 2:28.52 DQ
1) Wimer, Hailie 8 2) Wimer, Lillie 7 3) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 4) Schaffer, Grace 8
Event 1 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A NT 2:23.84
1) Bosch, Braxton 8 2) Galeski, Cole 7 3) Bailey, Cash 7 4) Furlow, Broedy 6
2 Kingsbury Park District A 2:37.53 2:35.06
1) Golovay, Elusha 8 2) Field, Lucas 8 3) Baum, Charles 7 4) Rainey, Cannon 8
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:49.22 1:55.76
1) Baum, Leona 9 2) Moeller, Darlee 10 3) Peppler, Katie 10 4) Morgan, Fiona 10
--- Columbia Hurricanes A 2:51.37 DQ
1) Hohman, Emerson 6 2) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 3) Galeski, Grace 9 4) Brockman, Tate 6
Event 3 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:43.57 1:51.88
1) Wagner, Sam 9 2) Lingley, Layne 9 3) Liss, Judah 10 4) Wilderman, Grant 9
Event 5 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:45.53 1:45.22
1) Blum, Sydney 11 2) Bosch, Caroline 11 3) Mathany, Abby 12 4) Taylor, Reese 11
Event 5 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:33.01 1:41.03
1) Forys, Brad 11 2) Lingley, Brady 11 3) Wagner, William 12 4) Zhang, Stone 12
2 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:46.62 1:41.40
1) Soetaert, Charlie 12 2) Soetaert, Joe 10 3) Verbeke, Richie 12 4) Mathany, Grant 10
Event 8 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 3:03.31 3:04.06
1) Ade, Alyssa 14 2) Forys, Jackie 13 3) Klenke, Sarah 13 4) Baum, Grace 12
Event 8 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
--- Columbia Hurricanes A 2:41.44 DQ
1) Sueme, Leah 18 2) House, Lacie 17 3) Newland, Cheyanne 16 4) Verbeke, Carmen 14
Event 11 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes 2:01.42 2:04.56
2 Lingley, Layne 9 Kingsbury Park District 2:07.44 2:15.91
3 Liss, Judah 10 Kingsbury Park District 2:20.42 2:19.43
--- Wilderman, Grant 9 Kingsbury Park District 2:42.68 DQ
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 2
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 12 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peppler, Katie 10 Kingsbury Park District 2:04.49 2:00.47
2 Moeller, Darlee 10 Kingsbury Park District NT 2:30.85
--- Baum, Leona 9 Kingsbury Park District 2:28.18 DQ
Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:40.99 1:43.00
2 Zhang, Stone 12 Kingsbury Park District 2:07.32 2:10.34
3 Forys, Brad 11 Kingsbury Park District 2:11.78 2:12.31
--- Wagner, William 12 Kingsbury Park District 2:24.19 X2:26.35
--- Lingley, Brady 11 Kingsbury Park District 2:14.65 DQ
Event 14 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Baum, Grace 12 Kingsbury Park District 1:32.28 1:34.84
2 Mathany, Abby 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:46.38 1:44.19
3 Wilderman, Morgan 11 Kingsbury Park District 1:47.87 1:49.03
--- Blum, Sydney 11 Columbia Hurricanes NT DQ
Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:22.52 1:19.31
2 Klenke, Sarah 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:46.50 1:47.80
3 Forys, Jackie 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:41.54 1:49.38
4 Ade, Alyssa 14 Kingsbury Park District 1:48.22 1:51.56
Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Scharp, Robby 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:39.44 1:31.22
Event 17 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sueme, Leah 18 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:28.81
2 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:45.44
--- Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT DQ
Event 17 Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClanahan, Paul 18 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:59.19
Event 19 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bingham, Joselyn 6 Kingsbury Park District 45.09 43.00
2 Yearian, Grace 6 Columbia Hurricanes 44.64 45.49
3 Brockman, Tate 6 Columbia Hurricanes 45.84 51.06
Event 21 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 25.95 25.72
2 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 31.82 29.34
3 Peppler, Erin 7 Kingsbury Park District NT 31.38
4 Waters, Rylee 8 Kingsbury Park District NT 31.53
5 Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 32.40 31.78
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 3
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 21 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
6 Amundson, Charlotte 8 Kingsbury Park District NT 33.09
Event 21 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 26.92 26.09
2 Baum, Charles 7 Kingsbury Park District 27.38 27.81
3 Field, Lucas 8 Kingsbury Park District 26.50 28.06
4 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes 32.00 28.65
5 Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 31.98 30.59
6 Golovay, Elusha 8 Kingsbury Park District 31.09 36.47
--- Rainey, Cannon 8 Kingsbury Park District 46.34 X42.56
--- Mann, William 7 Kingsbury Park District 52.74 X47.22
Event 23 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Morgan, Fiona 10 Kingsbury Park District NT 22.47
2 Galeski, Grace 9 Columbia Hurricanes 34.37 31.65
3 Sussenbach, Anna 9 Kingsbury Park District NT 43.22
Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Saulle, David 10 Kingsbury Park District NT 21.41
2 Mathany, Grant 10 Columbia Hurricanes 21.15 21.47
3 Blum, Alex 10 Columbia Hurricanes 23.28 22.90
4 Wagner, Sam 9 Kingsbury Park District NT 25.16
5 Sussenbach, Wesley 9 Kingsbury Park District NT 28.10
Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Forys, Brad 11 Kingsbury Park District 46.62 45.10
2 Soetaert, Charlie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 51.06 49.13
3 Zhang, Stone 12 Kingsbury Park District 54.57 50.75
4 Sussenbach, William 11 Kingsbury Park District 59.85 58.34
5 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:06.05 1:02.84
--- Lingley, Brady 11 Kingsbury Park District 48.53 X49.25
Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Baum, Grace 12 Kingsbury Park District 36.25 37.06
2 Mathany, Abby 12 Columbia Hurricanes 39.65 40.38
3 Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:00.18 53.90
4 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:10.21 1:10.66
--- Wilderman, Morgan 11 Kingsbury Park District 43.43 X41.47
Event 27 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:09.16 1:08.91
2 Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:31.07 1:29.44
3 Ade, Alyssa 14 Kingsbury Park District 1:28.16 1:32.10
4 Klenke, Sarah 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:33.45 1:35.84
Event 27 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Scharp, Robby 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:17.94 1:20.44
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 4
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 29 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:16.81
2 Sueme, Leah 18 Columbia Hurricanes 1:17.98 1:17.56
--- Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT DQ
Event 29 Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClanahan, Luke 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:31.25
Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Baum, Charles 7 Kingsbury Park District 35.78 35.50
2 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 33.63 35.59
3 Field, Lucas 8 Kingsbury Park District 35.06 39.41
4 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes NT 41.65
5 Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes NT 46.44
Event 32 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Waters, Rylee 8 Kingsbury Park District 43.31 37.44
2 Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.27 37.75
3 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 48.66 46.53
4 Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:00.25
--- Bingham, Joselyn 6 Kingsbury Park District 1:20.60 DQ
Event 33 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lingley, Layne 9 Kingsbury Park District 26.36 26.31
2 Mathany, Grant 10 Columbia Hurricanes 27.72 26.90
3 Liss, Judah 10 Kingsbury Park District 26.16 27.10
4 Blum, Alex 10 Columbia Hurricanes NT 31.88
5 Wilderman, Grant 9 Kingsbury Park District 33.87 34.41
Event 34 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peppler, Katie 10 Kingsbury Park District 28.14 26.10
2 Morgan, Fiona 10 Kingsbury Park District 35.34 31.97
--- Baum, Leona 9 Kingsbury Park District 32.66 DQ
Event 35 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 49.99 51.97
2 Wagner, William 12 Kingsbury Park District 1:14.25 1:11.65
3 Sussenbach, William 11 Kingsbury Park District 1:09.83 1:17.06
--- Lingley, Brady 11 Kingsbury Park District NT DQ
Event 36 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Baum, Grace 12 Kingsbury Park District 40.89 42.82
2 Mathany, Abby 12 Columbia Hurricanes 46.41 45.69
--- Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes NT DQ
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 5
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 Columbia Hurricanes NT 34.94
2 Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 42.76 42.78
3 Forys, Jackie 13 Kingsbury Park District 47.13 50.10
Event 37 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Scharp, Robby 13 Kingsbury Park District 37.20 37.46
Event 39 Women 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes 36.07 36.10
2 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes NT 49.15
Event 41 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bingham, Joselyn 6 Kingsbury Park District 49.50 51.52
2 Yearian, Grace 6 Columbia Hurricanes 54.95 53.54
3 Brockman, Tate 6 Columbia Hurricanes 1:10.66 1:02.84
Event 41 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Furlow, Broedy 6 Columbia Hurricanes 49.72 35.91
Event 43 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 40.67 37.44
2 Peppler, Erin 7 Kingsbury Park District 38.79 38.06
3 Amundson, Charlotte 8 Kingsbury Park District 39.25 41.19
--- Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes 46.34 X43.84
--- Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 52.72 X45.75
--- Wimer, Hailie 8 Columbia Hurricanes 31.03 DQ
--- Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.77 DQ
Event 43 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Baum, Charles 7 Kingsbury Park District 34.94 32.53
2 Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 35.52 34.16
3 Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes 39.37 36.47
4 Bailey, Cash 7 Columbia Hurricanes 31.85 37.13
5 Golovay, Elusha 8 Kingsbury Park District 40.65 44.72
Event 45 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Galeski, Grace 9 Columbia Hurricanes 35.03 33.66
2 Moeller, Darlee 10 Kingsbury Park District 33.86 34.60
3 Morgan, Fiona 10 Kingsbury Park District 35.50 36.03
4 Sussenbach, Anna 9 Kingsbury Park District 43.70 1:01.27
--- Baum, Leona 9 Kingsbury Park District 27.04 X32.72
Event 45 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Mathany, Grant 10 Columbia Hurricanes 32.00 25.41
2 Blum, Alex 10 Columbia Hurricanes 27.72 26.50
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 6
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 45 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
3 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes 29.24 28.53
4 Wagner, Sam 9 Kingsbury Park District 28.13 30.12
5 Wilderman, Grant 9 Kingsbury Park District 32.81 30.32
6 Saulle, David 10 Kingsbury Park District 35.04 39.66
--- Sussenbach, Wesley 9 Kingsbury Park District 36.94 X39.63
Event 47 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wagner, William 12 Kingsbury Park District 1:00.78 1:03.97
2 Soetaert, Charlie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:14.18 1:06.82
3 Sussenbach, William 11 Kingsbury Park District 1:12.81 1:16.32
4 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:28.99 1:33.75
--- Lingley, Brady 11 Kingsbury Park District 1:03.13 X1:02.87
Event 48 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wilderman, Morgan 11 Kingsbury Park District NT 56.69
2 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:14.97 1:09.16
3 Blum, Sydney 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:22.31 1:09.25
Event 49 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ade, Alyssa 14 Kingsbury Park District 1:45.62 1:50.12
2 Forys, Jackie 13 Kingsbury Park District NT 2:03.31
--- Hejna, Zoe 14 Columbia Hurricanes 1:57.44 DQ
Event 49 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
--- Scharp, Robby 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:42.92 X1:47.28
Event 51 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 Columbia Hurricanes 1:30.40 1:31.72
2 House, Lacie 17 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:42.59
Event 51 Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClanahan, Luke 16 Columbia Hurricanes 2:46.77 2:44.63
Event 53 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peppler, Erin 7 Kingsbury Park District 33.97 32.75
2 Waters, Rylee 8 Kingsbury Park District 37.59 37.22
3 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 Columbia Hurricanes 46.79 39.07
4 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 Columbia Hurricanes 50.89 45.75
5 Wimer, Lillie 7 Columbia Hurricanes 43.88 48.41
--- Schaffer, Grace 8 Columbia Hurricanes 51.06 DQ
--- Amundson, Charlotte 8 Kingsbury Park District 48.71 DQ
Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Golovay, Elusha 8 Kingsbury Park District 46.86 48.59
--- Baum, Charles 7 Kingsbury Park District 41.69 X37.53
--- Field, Lucas 8 Kingsbury Park District 34.76 DQ
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 7
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
--- Galeski, Cole 7 Columbia Hurricanes 44.22 DQ
--- Bosch, Braxton 8 Columbia Hurricanes 37.33 DQ
Event 55 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 Columbia Hurricanes 23.93 25.90
2 Lingley, Layne 9 Kingsbury Park District 24.81 26.59
3 Liss, Judah 10 Kingsbury Park District 29.83 31.25
4 Sussenbach, Wesley 9 Kingsbury Park District 39.09 41.38
--- Saulle, David 10 Kingsbury Park District 51.85 X35.66
Event 56 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peppler, Katie 10 Kingsbury Park District 24.61 26.09
2 Moeller, Darlee 10 Kingsbury Park District 29.16 30.25
3 Baum, Leona 9 Kingsbury Park District 31.25 37.56
--- Sussenbach, Anna 9 Kingsbury Park District 1:02.73 XDQ
--- Galeski, Grace 9 Columbia Hurricanes 55.34 DQ
Event 57 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 54.11 58.35
2 Soetaert, Charlie 12 Columbia Hurricanes 1:01.62 59.44
3 Zhang, Stone 12 Kingsbury Park District 1:07.64 1:07.01
4 Forys, Brad 11 Kingsbury Park District 1:04.67 1:10.75
--- Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:15.07 DQ
Event 58 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wilderman, Morgan 11 Kingsbury Park District 55.81 54.84
2 Blum, Sydney 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:33.06 1:23.69
3 Bosch, Caroline 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:27.95 1:27.31
--- Baum, Grace 12 Kingsbury Park District 50.83 X50.47
--- Taylor, Reese 11 Columbia Hurricanes 1:27.00 DQ
Event 60 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Forys, Jackie 13 Kingsbury Park District 1:50.09 1:48.07
2 Klenke, Sarah 13 Kingsbury Park District 2:01.85 1:57.75
Event 60 Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sueme, Leah 18 Columbia Hurricanes NT 1:42.06
2 Bueltemann, Madison 16 Columbia Hurricanes NT 2:44.44
Event 60 Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClanahan, Paul 18 Columbia Hurricanes 1:52.44 1:59.85
Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:11.04 2:18.28
1) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 2) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 3) Schaffer, Grace 8 4) Wimer, Hailie 8
Columbia Hurricanes HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 9:18 PM 7/14/2014 Page 8
KS-IL Dual: Greenville@Columbia - 7/9/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
2 Kingsbury Park District A 2:24.39 2:35.88
1) Amundson, Charlotte 8 2) Bingham, Joselyn 6 3) Waters, Rylee 8 4) Peppler, Erin 7
Event 63 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:07.46 2:07.87
1) Bosch, Braxton 8 2) Galeski, Cole 7 3) Furlow, Broedy 6 4) Bailey, Cash 7
2 Kingsbury Park District A 2:01.94 2:18.78
1) Baum, Charles 7 2) Mann, William 7 3) Golovay, Elusha 8 4) Field, Lucas 8
Event 65 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:38.43 1:47.19
1) Morgan, Fiona 10 2) Moeller, Darlee 10 3) Baum, Leona 9 4) Peppler, Katie 10
Event 65 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:37.49 1:39.35
1) Wilderman, Grant 9 2) Saulle, David 10 3) Wagner, Sam 9 4) Lingley, Layne 9
Event 67 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:46.16 1:44.12
1) Blum, Sydney 11 2) Bosch, Caroline 11 3) Taylor, Reese 11 4) Mathany, Abby 12
Event 67 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 1:20.78 1:27.28
1) Forys, Brad 11 2) Lingley, Brady 11 3) Wagner, William 12 4) Zhang, Stone 12
2 Columbia Hurricanes A 1:31.35 1:28.31
1) Mathany, Grant 10 2) Blum, Alex 10 3) Soetaert, Charlie 12 4) Verbeke, Richie 12
Event 70 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kingsbury Park District A 2:33.39 2:37.22
1) Ade, Alyssa 14 2) Wilderman, Morgan 11 3) Klenke, Sarah 13 4) Baum, Grace 12
Event 70 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Columbia Hurricanes A 2:21.57 2:20.31
1) Hejna, Zoe 14 2) Sueme, Leah 18 3) Newland, Cheyanne 16 4) Verbeke, Carmen 14
Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 71
1. Kingsbury Park District 222 2. Columbia Hurricanes 221

Hurricanes v. Waterloo Results

Waterloo Piranhas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 10:26 AM 6/22/2014 Page 1
KS-IL Dual: Waterloo@Columbia - 6/21/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 2:10.41 5
1) Higgerson, Claire 7 2) Breitwiser, Sophie 7
3) Ahne, Ellie 8 4) Briggs, Josie 8
2 COL A 4:10.90 2
1) Hohman, Emerson 6 2) Schaffer, Grace 8
3) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 4) Brockman, Tate 6
Event 3 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:53.75 5
1) Higgerson, Grant 9 2) Scherff, Owen 10
3) Hooser, Jason 9 4) Hooser, John 8
2 COL A 2:05.87 2
1) Blum, Alex 10 2) Soetaert, Joe 10
3) Mathany, Grant 10 4) Furlow, Broedy 6
Event 4 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:43.53 5
1) Jung, Megan 9 2) Brewer, Jordyn 9
3) Most, Olivia 10 4) McCarthy, Isabelle 10
2 COL A 2:51.37 2
1) Galeski, Grace 9 2) Wimer, Lillie 7
3) Wimer, Hailie 8 4) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8
Event 5 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:27.66 5
1) Hooser, Joseph 11 2) Reeve, Nick 12
3) Flack, Kevin 12 4) Hooser, Jonah 12
2 COL A 1:46.62 2
1) Traxler, Ben 12 2) Furlow, Kaylum 12
3) Verbeke, Richie 12 4) Soetaert, Charlie 12
Event 6 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:27.65 5
1) Runyon, Hailey 12 2) Busch, Grace 11
3) Shields, Lauren 12 4) Cotton, Jaycee 11
2 COL A 1:47.47 2
1) Taylor, Reese 11 2) Bosch, Caroline 11
3) Mathany, Abby 12 4) Blum, Sydney 11
Event 8 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 3:22.62 5
1) Roth, Emily 13 2) Boyle, Liz 13
3) Kernan, Cybil 13 4) Lehmann, Ryley 11
Event 9 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 2:19.57 5
1) Flack, Connor 15 2) Rubemeyer, Cameron 18
3) Rubemeyer, Chase 16 4) Bennett, Andy 17
2 COL A 2:41.44 2
1) McClanahan, Luke 16 2) Witges, Josh 16
3) Freyman, Drew 16 4) McClanahan, Paul 18
--- WAT B x2:36.90
1) Hooser, Josh 14 2) Reeve, Jacob 15
3) Pate, Carter 16 4) Hooser, Jacob 15
Event 10 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 COL A 2:41.44 5
1) Newland, Cheyanne 16 2) Henja, Zoe 14
3) Verbeke, Carmen 14 4) Sueme, Leah 18
2 WAT A 2:58.39 2
1) Kernan, Ryleigh 15 2) Moehrs, Kennedy 18
3) Foster, Miranda 15 4) Kehrer, Janie 15
--- WAT B x2:32.28
1) Schmitz, Gabby 18 2) Terveer, Allie 15
3) Lehmann, Bailey 15 4) Haines, Abby 15
Event 11 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Jason 9 WAT 2:07.72 5
Event 12 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Jung, Megan 9 WAT 2:10.91 5
2 Ahne, Kayla 10 WAT 2:29.78 3
Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Flack, Kevin 12 WAT 1:39.94 5
2 Reeve, Nick 12 WAT 1:55.16 3
3 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 2:16.75 1
Event 14 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 1:50.19 5
2 Cotton, Jaycee 11 WAT 1:58.25 3
3 Lehmann, Ryley 11 WAT 2:06.78 1
4 Jung, Katie 11 WAT 2:13.97
Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
--- Kehrer, Kyle 13 WAT DQ
Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 COL 1:22.52 5
2 Kernan, Cybil 13 WAT 1:49.39 3
3 Boyle, Liz 13 WAT 1:59.13 1
Event 17 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Rubemeyer, Cameron 18 WAT 1:17.78 5
2 Hooser, Jacob 15 WAT 1:25.38 3
3 Pate, Carter 16 WAT 1:34.12 1
4 Freyman, Drew 16 COL 1:37.81
--- Rubemeyer, Chase 16 WAT X1:18.39
--- Reeve, Jacob 15 WAT X1:28.44
Event 18 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Newland, Cheyanne 16 COL 1:25.22 5
2 Kehrer, Janie 15 WAT 1:27.10 3
3 Moehrs, Kennedy 18 WAT 1:30.03 1
Waterloo Piranhas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 10:26 AM 6/22/2014 Page 2
KS-IL Dual: Waterloo@Columbia - 6/21/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 18 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM)
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
4 Kernan, Ryleigh 15 WAT 1:30.51
--- Terveer, Allie 15 WAT X1:34.68
--- Pate, Makenzie 15 WAT X1:51.23
Event 19 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Furlow, Broedy 6 COL 32.00
2 Jones, Teddy 2 COL 1:33.45
Event 20 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hohman, Emerson 6 COL 47.49
2 Brockman, Tate 6 COL 55.19
Event 21 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, John 8 WAT 32.69 5
2 Bosch, Braxton 8 COL 34.69 3
3 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 36.56 1
Event 22 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Higgerson, Claire 7 WAT 24.56 5
2 Ahne, Ellie 8 WAT 25.31 3
3 Higgerson, Lydia 7 WAT 26.32 1
4 Wimer, Hailie 8 COL 26.94
5 Schaffer, Grace 8 COL 34.64
6 Wimer, Lillie 7 COL 41.84
--- Briggs, Josie 8 WAT X29.78
--- Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL X35.47
--- Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 COL X47.77
Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Higgerson, Grant 9 WAT 19.72 5
2 Scherff, Owen 10 WAT 20.37 3
3 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 21.15 1
4 Soetaert, Joe 10 COL 23.41
5 Blum, Alex 10 COL 25.70
Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Most, Olivia 10 WAT 20.91 5
2 Brewer, Jordyn 9 WAT 23.69 3
3 Ahne, Kayla 10 WAT 27.87 1
4 Galeski, Grace 9 COL 39.06
Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Flack, Kevin 12 WAT 39.63 5
2 Hooser, Jonah 12 WAT 41.85 3
3 Reeve, Nick 12 WAT 42.93 1
4 Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL 52.19
5 Traxler, Ben 12 COL 54.07
Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Shields, Lauren 12 WAT 42.16 5
2 Busch, Grace 11 WAT 44.45 3
3 Lehmann, Ryley 11 WAT 48.66 1
4 Blum, Sydney 11 COL 57.97
5 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:04.46
6 Bosch, Caroline 11 COL 1:13.90
Event 27 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Kehrer, Kyle 13 WAT 1:46.09 5
Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 COL 1:09.16 5
2 Henja, Zoe 14 COL 1:31.07 3
3 Kernan, Cybil 13 WAT 1:35.84 1
4 Boyle, Liz 13 WAT 1:46.28
5 Roth, Emily 13 WAT 1:48.19
Event 29 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Flack, Connor 15 WAT 1:11.63 5
2 Hooser, Jacob 15 WAT 1:12.53 3
3 Rubemeyer, Chase 16 WAT 1:12.66 1
4 McClanahan, Paul 18 COL 1:31.43
--- Rubemeyer, Cameron 18 WAT X1:06.97
--- Pate, Carter 16 WAT X1:26.62
--- McClanahan, Luke 16 COL DQ
Event 30 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sueme, Leah 18 COL 1:18.75 5
2 Moehrs, Kennedy 18 WAT 1:24.53 3
3 Terveer, Allie 15 WAT 1:25.10 1
4 Schmitz, Gabby 18 WAT 1:25.69
--- Kernan, Ryleigh 15 WAT X1:27.23
--- Haines, Abby 15 WAT X1:38.21
Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bosch, Braxton 8 COL 35.75 5
Event 32 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Breitwiser, Sophie 7 WAT 24.38 5
2 Ahne, Ellie 8 WAT 36.31 3
3 Higgerson, Claire 7 WAT 36.56 1
4 Wimer, Hailie 8 COL 39.87
5 Schaffer, Grace 8 COL 49.75
6 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL 55.78
Event 33 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Higgerson, Grant 9 WAT 23.12 5
2 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 27.81 3
3 Hooser, Jason 9 WAT 28.96 1
Event 34 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Most, Olivia 10 WAT 24.75 5
2 McCarthy, Isabelle 10 WAT 32.00 3
3 Ahne, Kayla 10 WAT 32.38 1
Waterloo Piranhas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 10:26 AM 6/22/2014 Page 3
KS-IL Dual: Waterloo@Columbia - 6/21/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 35 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 COL 52.41 5
2 Hooser, Jonah 12 WAT 52.96 3
3 Hooser, Joseph 11 WAT 58.40 1
4 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 1:16.96
Event 36 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Shields, Lauren 12 WAT 45.97 5
2 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 47.28 3
3 Lehmann, Ryley 11 WAT 58.19 1
4 Jung, Katie 11 WAT 1:15.93
Event 37 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Josh 14 WAT 49.72 5
Event 38 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Henja, Zoe 14 COL 43.39 5
2 Kernan, Cybil 13 WAT 46.72 3
Event 39 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Rubemeyer, Chase 16 WAT 33.84 5
2 Flack, Connor 15 WAT 34.81 3
3 Bennett, Andy 17 WAT 39.19 1
4 Freyman, Drew 16 COL 42.78
--- Pate, Carter 16 WAT X40.38
--- Reeve, Jacob 15 WAT X40.84
Event 40 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Foster, Miranda 15 WAT 35.41 5
2 Newland, Cheyanne 16 COL 36.07 3
3 Kernan, Ryleigh 15 WAT 39.56 1
4 Sueme, Leah 18 COL 41.22
5 Schmitz, Gabby 18 WAT 43.03
--- Kehrer, Janie 15 WAT X38.13
--- Lehmann, Bailey 15 WAT X45.22
--- Pate, Makenzie 15 WAT X53.65
Event 41 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Furlow, Broedy 6 COL 49.72
Event 42 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hohman, Emerson 6 COL 1:05.19
2 Brockman, Tate 6 COL 1:12.39
Event 43 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, John 8 WAT 36.00 5
2 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 39.54 3
3 Bosch, Braxton 8 COL 40.50 1
Event 44 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Higgerson, Lydia 7 WAT 27.59 5
2 Breitwiser, Sophie 7 WAT 27.84 3
3 Briggs, Josie 8 WAT 29.68 1
4 Wimer, Lillie 7 COL 52.78
5 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 COL 1:08.22
--- Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL X42.56
--- Wimer, Hailie 8 COL DQ
Event 45 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Higgerson, Grant 9 WAT 22.35 5
2 Blum, Alex 10 COL 29.21 3
3 Soetaert, Joe 10 COL 29.31 1
4 Scherff, Owen 10 WAT 30.15
5 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 32.00
Event 46 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Jung, Megan 9 WAT 23.69 5
2 McCarthy, Isabelle 10 WAT 27.99 3
3 Brewer, Jordyn 9 WAT 28.03 1
4 Galeski, Grace 9 COL 38.97
Event 47 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Joseph 11 WAT 47.00 5
2 Flack, Kevin 12 WAT 51.56 3
3 Verbeke, Richie 12 COL 51.78 1
4 Traxler, Ben 12 COL 1:07.97
5 Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL 1:09.05
Event 48 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Shields, Lauren 12 WAT 49.91 5
2 Busch, Grace 11 WAT 51.28 3
3 Runyon, Hailey 12 WAT 55.22 1
4 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:08.07
5 Blum, Sydney 11 COL 1:24.87
6 Bosch, Caroline 11 COL 1:25.22
--- Cotton, Jaycee 11 WAT X56.13
Event 49 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Josh 14 WAT 1:43.56 5
Event 50 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Henja, Zoe 14 COL 1:57.44 5
2 Boyle, Liz 13 WAT 1:59.37 3
Event 51 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bennett, Andy 17 WAT 1:22.26 5
2 Hooser, Jacob 15 WAT 1:30.19 3
3 Reeve, Jacob 15 WAT 1:32.87 1
4 Freyman, Drew 16 COL 1:54.22
5 McClanahan, Paul 18 COL 2:10.69
6 McClanahan, Luke 16 COL 2:46.77
Event 52 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Foster, Miranda 15 WAT 1:25.31 5
Waterloo Piranhas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 10:26 AM 6/22/2014 Page 4
KS-IL Dual: Waterloo@Columbia - 6/21/2014
Results - Full Meet
(Event 52 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
2 Newland, Cheyanne 16 COL 1:30.40 3
3 Terveer, Allie 15 WAT 1:36.19 1
4 Schmitz, Gabby 18 WAT 1:40.39
--- Lehmann, Bailey 15 WAT X1:36.37
--- Pate, Makenzie 15 WAT X1:57.39
Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 45.40 5
2 Hooser, John 8 WAT 49.12 3
3 Furlow, Broedy 6 COL 52.15 1
Event 54 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Breitwiser, Sophie 7 WAT 35.79 5
2 Ahne, Ellie 8 WAT 37.41 3
3 Higgerson, Claire 7 WAT 38.42 1
4 Wimer, Lillie 7 COL 53.25
5 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 COL 1:01.79
6 Schaffer, Grace 8 COL 1:02.15
Event 55 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Jason 9 WAT 30.25 5
2 Scherff, Owen 10 WAT 32.31 3
3 Blum, Alex 10 COL 39.41 1
--- Soetaert, Joe 10 COL DQ
Event 56 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Brewer, Jordyn 9 WAT 29.78 5
2 Jung, Megan 9 WAT 31.75 3
3 McCarthy, Isabelle 10 WAT 34.31 1
4 Galeski, Grace 9 COL 55.34
--- Most, Olivia 10 WAT X32.29
Event 57 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Reeve, Nick 12 WAT 53.69 5
2 Hooser, Jonah 12 WAT 56.41 3
3 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 1:01.62 1
4 Hooser, Joseph 11 WAT 1:03.63
5 Verbeke, Richie 12 COL 1:17.00
6 Traxler, Ben 12 COL 1:34.57
--- Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL X1:14.82
Event 58 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Busch, Grace 11 WAT 56.30 5
2 Cotton, Jaycee 11 WAT 59.63 3
3 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 1:02.03 1
4 Jung, Katie 11 WAT 1:04.17
5 Bosch, Caroline 11 COL 1:27.95
6 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:28.20
Event 59 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hooser, Josh 14 WAT 1:51.84 5
2 Kehrer, Kyle 13 WAT 2:14.60 3
Event 60 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Carmen 14 COL 1:36.13 5
2 Roth, Emily 13 WAT 2:30.16 3
Event 61 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Rubemeyer, Cameron 18 WAT 1:29.36 5
2 Flack, Connor 15 WAT 1:30.56 3
3 Bennett, Andy 17 WAT 1:31.00 1
--- McClanahan, Paul 18 COL X1:52.44
--- McClanahan, Luke 16 COL XDQ
Event 62 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Foster, Miranda 15 WAT 1:32.88 5
2 Moehrs, Kennedy 18 WAT 1:35.63 3
3 Sueme, Leah 18 COL 1:42.44 1
4 Lehmann, Bailey 15 WAT 1:57.65
--- Kehrer, Janie 15 WAT X1:45.57
--- Haines, Abby 15 WAT X2:13.89
Event 64 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:46.91 5
1) Ahne, Ellie 8 2) Higgerson, Claire 7
3) Higgerson, Lydia 7 4) Breitwiser, Sophie 7
2 COL A 2:56.47 2
1) Schaffer, Grace 8 2) Brockman, Tate 6
3) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 4) Wimer, Hailie 8
Event 65 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:37.59 5
1) Hooser, John 8 2) Hooser, Jason 9
3) Scherff, Owen 10 4) Higgerson, Grant 9
2 COL A 2:19.00 2
Event 66 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:34.75 5
1) Most, Olivia 10 2) Brewer, Jordyn 9
3) McCarthy, Isabelle 10 4) Jung, Megan 9
2 COL A 2:51.04 2
1) Wimer, Lillie 7 2) Hohman, Emerson 6
3) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 4) Galeski, Grace 9
Event 67 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:22.71 5
1) Hooser, Jonah 12 2) Reeve, Nick 12
3) Flack, Kevin 12 4) Hooser, Joseph 11
2 COL A 1:31.35 2
1) Traxler, Ben 12 2) Soetaert, Charlie 12
3) Furlow, Kaylum 12 4) Verbeke, Richie 12
Waterloo Piranhas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 10:26 AM 6/22/2014 Page 5
KS-IL Dual: Waterloo@Columbia - 6/21/2014
Results - Full Meet
Event 68 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 1:24.37 5
1) Runyon, Hailey 12 2) Lehmann, Ryley 11
3) Shields, Lauren 12 4) Busch, Grace 11
2 COL A 1:46.16 2
1) Taylor, Reese 11 2) Bosch, Caroline 11
3) Blum, Sydney 11 4) Mathany, Abby 12
Event 70 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 3:06.37 5
1) Jung, Katie 11 2) Roth, Emily 13
3) Boyle, Liz 13 4) Kernan, Cybil 13
Event 71 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAT A 2:04.94 5
1) Bennett, Andy 17 2) Rubemeyer, Chase 16
3) Flack, Connor 15 4) Rubemeyer, Cameron 18
--- WAT B x2:31.50
1) Kehrer, Kyle 13 2) Reeve, Jacob 15
3) Pate, Carter 16 4) Hooser, Jacob 15
Event 72 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 COL A 2:21.57 5
1) Henja, Zoe 14 2) Sueme, Leah 18
3) Verbeke, Carmen 14 4) Newland, Cheyanne 16
2 WAT A 2:25.59 2
1) Kehrer, Janie 15 2) Moehrs, Kennedy 18
3) Schmitz, Gabby 18 4) Foster, Miranda 15
--- WAT B x2:41.55
1) Haines, Abby 15 2) Terveer, Allie 15
3) Lehmann, Bailey 15 4) Kernan, Ryleigh 15
Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72
1. Waterloo Piranhas 382
2. Columbia Hurricanes 122
Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 72
1. Waterloo Piranhas 202
2. Columbia Hurricanes 76
Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 72
1. Waterloo Piranhas 180
2. Columbia Hurricanes 46

Hurricanes @ Greenville Results

Kingsbury Park District Clippers HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:17 AM 6/19/2014 Page 1
Columbia at Greenville - 6/18/2014
Results - swim meet
Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 2:43.97 5
1) Borwick, Abby 7 2) Schaufelberger, Ellie 8
3) Waters, Rylee 8 4) McCullough, Natalie 8
2 COL A 2:48.78 2
1) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 2) Wimer, Lillie 7
3) Wimer, Hailie 8 4) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7
Event 3 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 1:51.41 5
1) Wagner, Sam 9 2) Lingley, Layne 9
3) Liss, Judah 10 4) Wilderman, Grant 9
--- COL A DQ
1) Blum, Alex 10 2) Soetaert, Joe 10
3) Mathany, Grant 10 4) Bailey, Cash 7
Event 5 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
--- CLIP A DQ
1) Wagner, William 12 2) Forys, Brad 11
3) Lingley, Brady 11 4) Zhang, Stone 12
--- COL A DQ
1) Furlow, Kaylum 12 2) Soetaert, Charlie 12
3) Verbeke, Richie 12 4) Mathany, Grant 10
Event 6 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 COL A 1:45.53 5
1) Taylor, Reese 11 2) Brosch, Caroline 11
3) Mathany, Abby 12 4) Blum, Sydney 11
2 CLIP A 1:47.06 2
Event 8 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 3:03.31 5
1) Ade, Alyssa 14 2) Depaolo, Anna 13
3) Forys, Jackie 13 4) Klenke, Sarah C 13
Event 9 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
--- CLIP A DQ
1) Morgan, Duncan 17 2) Morgan, Eliot 12
3) Robart, Logan 17 4) Borwick, Eli 11
Event 11 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Lingley, Layne 9 CLIP 2:09.22 5
2 Liss, Judah 10 CLIP 2:26.56 3
3 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 2:28.79 1
4 Wagner, Sam 9 CLIP 2:50.00
Event 12 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Borwick, Sophie 10 CLIP 2:05.90 5
2 Miller, Ellyn 9 CLIP 2:08.59 3
3 Baum, Leona 9 CLIP 2:28.18 1
Event 13 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 COL 1:40.99 5
2 Forys, Brad 11 CLIP 2:15.90 3
3 Wagner, William 12 CLIP 2:24.19 1
--- Lingley, Brady 11 CLIP DQ
Event 14 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 1:46.38 5
2 Wilderman, Morgan 11 CLIP 1:47.87 3
Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Zhang, Stone 12 CLIP 2:07.32 5
2 Borwick, Eli 11 CLIP 2:08.12 3
Event 16 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Klenke, Sarah C 13 CLIP 1:46.50 5
2 Forys, Jackie 13 CLIP 1:46.69 3
Event 17 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Morgan, Duncan 17 CLIP 1:25.01 5
2 Robart, Logan 17 CLIP 1:30.00 3
Event 18 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 House, Lacey 15 COL 1:41.69 5
Event 20 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bingham, Joselyn 6 CLIP 45.09
2 Brockman, Tate 6 COL 45.84
3 Hohman, Emerson 6 COL 53.79
Event 21 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Field, Lucas M 8 CLIP 26.50 5
2 Bailey, Cash 7 COL 26.92 3
3 Baum, Charles 7 CLIP 28.53 1
4 Brosch, Braxton 8 COL 32.71
5 Golovay, Elusha 8 CLIP 33.75
6 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 40.03
Event 22 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 McCullough, Natalie 8 CLIP 27.97 5
2 Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL 31.82 3
3 Waters, Rylee 8 CLIP 35.47 1
4 Schaffer, Grace 8 COL 35.50
5 Amundson, Charlotte 8 CLIP 38.57
6 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 COL 44.37
--- Borwick, Abby 7 CLIP X37.35
--- Schaufelberger, Ellie 8 CLIP X38.43
--- Beckert, Haley 8 CLIP X40.68
Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 COL 22.79 5
Kingsbury Park District Clippers HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:17 AM 6/19/2014 Page 2
Columbia at Greenville - 6/18/2014
Results - swim meet
(Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
2 Wilderman, Grant 9 CLIP 24.59 3
3 Blum, Alex 10 COL 28.24 1
4 Sussenbach, Wesley 9 CLIP 29.65
5 Saulle, David 10 CLIP 29.75
--- Moore, Lukas 10 CLIP X29.44
Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 McFarlane, Lily 9 CLIP 26.75 5
2 Siefken, Emma 10 CLIP 29.71 3
3 Galeski, Grace 9 COL 34.37 1
--- Moeller, Darlee 10 CLIP X29.60
--- Sussenbach, Anna 9 CLIP DQ
Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL 50.00 5
2 Forys, Brad 11 CLIP 50.60 3
3 Wagner, William 12 CLIP 52.78 1
4 Lingley, Brady 11 CLIP 53.41
5 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 53.50
6 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 COL 1:12.81
Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 41.19 5
2 Wilderman, Morgan 11 CLIP 43.81 3
3 Beckert, Chloe 11 CLIP 52.22 1
4 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:00.18
5 Blum, Sydney 11 COL 1:04.09
--- Brosch, Caroline 11 COL X1:18.50
Event 27 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Morgan, Eliot 12 CLIP 1:24.97 5
Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ade, Alyssa 14 CLIP 1:30.12 5
2 Klenke, Sarah C 13 CLIP 1:34.28 3
Event 29 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Morgan, Duncan 17 CLIP 1:16.19 5
--- Robart, Logan 17 CLIP X1:30.00
Event 30 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bailey, Taylor 15 CLIP 2:03.88 5
Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bailey, Cash 7 COL 33.63 5
2 Field, Lucas M 8 CLIP 35.06 3
3 Baum, Charles 7 CLIP 35.78 1
Event 32 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Waters, Rylee 8 CLIP 47.19 5
--- McCullough, Natalie 8 CLIP X43.10
--- Schaufelberger, Ellie 8 CLIP DQ
--- Wimer, Hailie 8 COL DQ
--- Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL DQ
--- Borwick, Abby 7 CLIP DQ
Event 33 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Lingley, Layne 9 CLIP 27.59 5
2 Liss, Judah 10 CLIP 28.62 3
3 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 29.15 1
--- Sussenbach, Wesley 9 CLIP X40.72
--- Wilderman, Grant 9 CLIP DQ
Event 34 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Miller, Ellyn 9 CLIP 23.99 5
2 Borwick, Sophie 10 CLIP 25.53 3
3 Jerrell, Karlie 10 CLIP 27.66 1
Event 35 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Verbeke, Richie 12 COL 49.99 5
2 Morgan, Eliot 12 CLIP 53.72 3
--- Wagner, William 12 CLIP X1:14.25
--- Borwick, Eli 11 CLIP DQ
Event 36 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mathany, Abby 12 COL 46.75 5
2 Wilderman, Morgan 11 CLIP 52.28 3
3 Beckert, Chloe 11 CLIP 1:05.53 1
Event 37 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Forys, Brad 11 CLIP 1:10.45 5
--- Lingley, Brady 11 CLIP DQ
Event 38 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Depaolo, Anna 13 CLIP 47.75 5
2 Forys, Jackie 13 CLIP 51.65 3
3 Klenke, Sarah C 13 CLIP 54.60 1
Event 40 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 House, Lacey 15 COL 44.25 5
2 Ade, Alyssa 14 CLIP 52.56 3
Event 42 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bingham, Joselyn 6 CLIP 49.50
2 Hohman, Emerson 6 COL 51.00
3 Brockman, Tate 6 COL 1:10.66
Event 43 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bailey, Cash 7 COL 31.85 5
2 Baum, Charles 7 CLIP 35.37 3
3 Brosch, Braxton 8 COL 37.13 1
4 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 39.37
Kingsbury Park District Clippers HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:17 AM 6/19/2014 Page 3
Columbia at Greenville - 6/18/2014
Results - swim meet
(Event 43 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
5 Golovay, Elusha 8 CLIP 44.28
--- Field, Lucas M 8 CLIP X45.03
Event 44 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Wimer, Hailie 8 COL 31.03 5
2 McCullough, Natalie 8 CLIP 32.22 3
3 Amundson, Charlotte 8 CLIP 39.25 1
4 Borwick, Abby 7 CLIP 41.12
5 Wimer, Lillie 7 COL 46.34
6 Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 COL 52.72
--- Schaffer, Grace 8 COL X40.67
--- Schaufelberger, Ellie 8 CLIP X45.57
Event 45 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Blum, Alex 10 COL 27.72 5
2 Wilderman, Grant 9 CLIP 32.81 3
3 Wagner, Sam 9 CLIP 33.97 1
4 Mathany, Grant 10 COL 34.53
5 Soetaert, Joe 10 COL 36.83
6 Saulle, David 10 CLIP 38.75
7 Moore, Lukas 10 CLIP x1:03.79
Event 46 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Moeller, Darlee 10 CLIP 34.00 5
2 McFarlane, Lily 9 CLIP 34.69 3
3 Galeski, Grace 9 COL 35.40 1
4 Sussenbach, Anna 9 CLIP 51.02
Event 47 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Wagner, William 12 CLIP 1:04.38 5
2 Zhang, Stone 12 CLIP 1:05.16 3
3 Forys, Brad 11 CLIP 1:09.16 1
4 Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL 1:10.63
5 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 1:15.28
6 Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 COL 1:32.13
Event 48 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Beckert, Chloe 11 CLIP 1:03.93 5
2 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:07.47 3
3 Blum, Sydney 11 COL 1:22.31 1
4 Brosch, Caroline 11 COL 1:29.21
Event 49 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Borwick, Eli 11 CLIP 2:25.31 5
Event 50 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ade, Alyssa 14 CLIP 1:51.25 5
--- Depaolo, Anna 13 CLIP DQ
Event 51 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Robart, Logan 17 CLIP 1:33.47 5
Event 52 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 House, Lacey 15 COL 1:39.24 5
2 Bailey, Taylor 15 CLIP 2:24.37 3
Event 53 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Field, Lucas M 8 CLIP 35.56 5
2 Brosch, Braxton 8 COL 40.57 3
3 Baum, Charles 7 CLIP 41.69 1
4 Galeski, Cole 7 COL 49.37
5 Golovay, Elusha 8 CLIP 57.04
Event 54 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Waters, Rylee 8 CLIP 42.18 5
2 Wimer, Hailie 8 COL 42.47 3
3 Wimer, Lillie 7 COL 43.88 1
4 McCullough, Natalie 8 CLIP 46.81
--- Hohman, Emerson 6 COL X1:02.44
--- Beckert, Haley 8 CLIP X1:03.06
--- Amundson, Charlotte 8 CLIP DQ
--- Schaffer, Grace 8 COL DQ
--- Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 COL XDQ
Event 55 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Soetaert, Joe 10 COL 24.19 5
2 Lingley, Layne 9 CLIP 24.81 3
3 Liss, Judah 10 CLIP 31.69 1
4 Sussenbach, Wesley 9 CLIP 40.48
--- Saulle, David 10 CLIP XDQ
--- Moore, Lukas 10 CLIP XDQ
--- Blum, Alex 10 COL DQ
Event 56 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Moeller, Darlee 10 CLIP 29.16 5
2 Miller, Ellyn 9 CLIP 31.06 3
3 McFarlane, Lily 9 CLIP 38.22 1
--- Baum, Leona 9 CLIP X32.00
--- Siefken, Emma 10 CLIP DQ
--- Galeski, Grace 9 COL DQ
Event 57 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Morgan, Eliot 12 CLIP 46.68 5
2 Soetaert, Charlie 12 COL 1:03.61 3
3 Zhang, Stone 12 CLIP 1:10.35 1
4 Furlow, Kaylum 12 COL 1:14.37
--- Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 COL DQ
Event 58 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Wilderman, Morgan 11 CLIP 56.36 5
2 Beckert, Chloe 11 CLIP 1:13.84 3
3 Taylor, Reese 11 COL 1:27.00 1
--- Sells, Raelyn 11 CLIP DQ
--- Brosch, Caroline 11 COL DQ
Kingsbury Park District Clippers HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:17 AM 6/19/2014 Page 4
Columbia at Greenville - 6/18/2014
Results - swim meet
Event 60 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Forys, Jackie 13 CLIP 1:56.72 5
2 Depaolo, Anna 13 CLIP 2:04.53 3
Event 61 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Morgan, Duncan 17 CLIP 1:32.93 5
2 Robart, Logan 17 CLIP 1:33.13 3
Event 62 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Klenke, Sarah C 13 CLIP 2:01.85 5
--- Bailey, Taylor 15 CLIP DQ
Event 64 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 COL B 2:30.15 5
2 CLIP A 2:35.28 2
1) Borwick, Abby 7 2) McCullough, Natalie 8
3) Waters, Rylee 8 4) Amundson, Charlotte 8
3 CLIP B 3:07.81
4 COL A 3:42.40
1) Sullivan, Rhaygen 7 2) Hohman, Emerson 6
3) Bockenkamp, Madeline 8 4) Brockman, Tate 6
Event 65 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 1:42.12 5
1) Wilderman, Grant 9 2) Wagner, Sam 9
3) Liss, Judah 10 4) Lingley, Layne 9
2 COL A 1:45.12 2
1) Bailey, Cash 7 2) Blum, Alex 10
3) Soetaert, Joe 10 4) Mathany, Grant 10
3 CLIP B 2:06.50
1) Saulle, David 10 2) Moore, Lukas 10
3) Sussenbach, Wesley 9 4) Baum, Charles 7
Event 66 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 1:42.50 5
1) Borwick, Sophie 10 2) Baum, Leona 9
3) Jerrell, Karlie 10 4) McFarlane, Lily 9
2 COL A 1:46.98 2
1) Wimer, Hailie 8 2) Schaffer, Grace 8
3) Wimer, Lillie 7 4) Galeski, Grace 9
Event 67 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 1:33.88 5
1) Zhang, Stone 12 2) Wagner, William 12
3) Lingley, Brady 11 4) Forys, Brad 11
2 COL A 1:36.91 2
1) Wittenbrink, Ayden 11 2) Verbeke, Richie 12
3) Furlow, Kaylum 12 4) Soetaert, Charlie 12
Event 68 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 1:41.16 5
1) Wilderman, Morgan 11 2) Beckert, Chloe 11
3) Moeller, Darlee 10 4) Baum, Leona 9
Event 70 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 2:44.85 5
1) Klenke, Sarah C 13 2) Forys, Jackie 13
3) Depaolo, Anna 13 4) Ade, Alyssa 14
Event 71 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 CLIP A 2:34.66 5
1) Morgan, Eliot 12 2) Robart, Logan 17
3) Morgan, Duncan 17 4) Borwick, Eli 11

Coach's Note

Hello all;

I wanted to drop a line and let you know who was going to be on the deck tomorrow when practice starts.

I'm Bart Jones and I am going to be coaching the team this summer.  I am very excited to be back at CB&T and looking forward to getting the program up and running again.

My wife and I are members of the pool and my son, Teddy, is itching to get in and swim with the big kids.

I am an elementary school teacher in the Mehlville School District in St. Louis, and I have coached swimming all over the area for the last 15 years.  My first job was at Columbia way back in 1998.  Since then, I swam in college at Illinois Wesleyan University, graduated in 2000, began coaching high school swimming at Oakville HS.  I coached for 11 years until my son was born.  

I coached during the summers, too.  I have coached at Red Bud (4 years), and recently, Waterloo (4 years).  I am currently the coach of Waterloo, and have agreed to work as Columbia's coach to help get the team up and running again.

The team and the club itself mean a lot to me.  I am committed to helping your children develop a love for swimming by helping them learn in a positive, fun, competitive atmosphere.

That being said, I'm looking forward to seeing all the new swimmers tomorrow and hope that we can spread the word and attract as many interested new swimmers back to the team.  In my day, the Hurricanes had over 80 kids!  

See you at the pool.

Coach Bart